Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

Bokanté

Acid Dad

29

Michale Graves (Misfits) w/ Special Guests – Liverpool

Lost Under Heaven

LOST Refreshers Festival – Tues 29th Jan – Underground

The Wonder Pot pres. Crazy P

30

Creatures + Champagne Superchillin’

The Best of Fawlty Towers Screening Night

Hacktivist

Dizzy Reece ‘Routes in Jazz’ Retrospective

Serum & Inja

31

The Delines

Ross From Friends (Live) ***2nd Date Added

The Delines Live at Unitarian Church Liverpool

Yasiin Bey performs Mos Def

Bido Lito! Social w/ Eyesore & The Jinx

Concrete Canvas

Hammer (Feel My Bicep)

MONO Presents; The Student Takeover

1

Ross From Friends (Live)

Ledisi

Don Broco Manchester

Girlfriend From Hell

Pinked Floyd

This Feeling – Liverpool

OVVLS X Handyman Brewery EP Launch Show

The Late Wake Club – Whitney Houston

Milo Seabird – Single Launch

Bonnie & Clyde Present: BOBBY WEST & Friends at IVW2019

Penetration

Toploader

2ManyDJs

Deliver Who? DJ Q b2b Jamie Duggan (3hr Exclusive Set)

Humble Abode: Residents 05

Markus Sommer, Tom Ries, UZU

Paleman [Swamp 81] w/ Re:ni, Paxman + Residents

Critical Sound: Mefjus & Maksim // Kasra + More

Deadbolt / Panic! At The Disco Vs My Chemical Romance

2

Tom Stade: I Swear To…

Omar Souleyman (Live)

The Old Firm Casuals

Plantlife IV

This Feeling – Manchester

Steve Mason

Don Broco Manchester

Party Hardly + Honey Moon

Happy Accidents presents Independent Venue Week: Feb 2, 2019

Nebula x One Nine Records: Brick Street Take Over

Black Grape Live in Concert

Gold Digger Hip Hop & RnB

Pleasure Rooms Returns To The Olympia

Time Bandits w/ Amine Edge & Dance, Carnao Beats, Sanchez +more

Afterparty – 2019 EDM Residents Launch Party

LOLiFE w: Dyed Soundorom + more

Rock Exchange

Funkademia with Les Croasdaile

3

Darren Harriott: Visceral

Tech N9ne

Ozzy Osbourne + Judas Priest

Super Bowl Sunday

Super Bowl 53

4
5

Unsigned Bands Of The North 2

LOST Goes To Church – Tue 5th Feb – Secret Location

6

Traffic Light Party

Polyphia

John Smith | Hummingbird

The Revivalists

Beak> + special guests

Lou Sanders – Shame Pig

Benny Page

7

White Lies

Rachael Jean Harris EP Launch

Night Beats + Calvin Love

Kero Kero Bonito at Gorilla

Winter Reels

LEAH SENIOR (AUS / FLIGHTLESS RECORDS)

Nightmares On Wax

Icons: Abba

Transmission Funk presents Eclair Fifi (All Night Long)

8

ASBO Cinema – The Lion King

Broken Brass Ensemble

Shine Bright For Sepsis Awareness

Alex Abbuehl Single Release

The Lucid Dream

Mr Ted Presents: Muscle Milk Single Release

Astral: Pariah (R&S Records/Houndstooth)

Jimmy Corkhills 80’s Mobile Disco

Mama Snake ~ a party with athe

The Wonder Pot pres. Lena Willikens & Octo Octa

Don Letts Carnival Sound ft. Twinkle Brothers live

9

Ben Ottewell

Peter Bruntnell and Rob Vincent

Deco Promotions Launch All Dayer

Broken Brass Ensemble

Peter Bruntnell and Robert Vincent

Ben Ottewell (Gomez)

United Vibe

Kraftwerk: Klassics, Kovers & Kurios

Haus Party Events #2: Basement Rave

Sonic Yootha

LAYTON GIORDANI, RUDOSA, TONY HUGHES

ORBION Launch w/ Jordan Suckley

SweatBox Events: The return – in aid of Mind

zuku – residents + guests (002)

Space Cassette

Psychedelic Circus

Funkademia with David Dunne

Shy FX / Mungos Hi Fi

Britney & Drag Race Disco (2 Rooms) at Night People, Manchester

10

Matt Richardson : Slash

XamVolo + Porij at Yes Basement

Heartbeat

11

Bob Ross Party 2

Ari Hoenig Trio at The Whiskey Jar

Cures and Curses + special guests

Wild Nothing + Special Guests

12

Bob Ross Party 2

The Murlocs

Kaleem Taylor at YES Basement, Manchester

Lenzman w/ Abnormal Sleepz

LOST In Wonderland – Tue 12th Feb – Invisible Wind Factory

13

Dead Girls Academy

Sambroso All Stars present: The Buena Vista *Second night added*

Surfbort live at Soup Kitchen

14

Valentine’s Comedy Special – 8pm

MOLD + Sweaty Palms & Emotional Olympics

Chvrches Manchester

Kelvyn Colt

TY FREEMAN Headline + BurntTongues/Shakes/TheShunt/AndyNeal

Down Lark Lane

Queen Night (Liverpool)

15

Donell Jones Valentines Concert

Her’s

OTEP

Jungle

CHVRCHES Manchester

TOY

Seatbelts

Ty Freeman + support

Meraki Presents: Leon Vynehall (All night long)

16

JJ Hannon & Nathan Gurd

Girlfriend From Hell

The Seniors + Hourglass

Slum Village x Abstract Orchestra

This Feeling – Manchester

The Pigeon Detectives

The Cheap Thrills Live at Studio 2

Fleetwood Mac vs Queen

Twisted Tunnels of Love

WeAreYou

Rhythm: Sian Bennett, Remelie

Watt Hz?

Funkademia with Adam Unsworth (Audiowhores)

17

Lancashire Youth Jazz Orchestra

The Virginmarys

Lloyd Griffith: All-rounder

Nils Frahm + support

18

Breathe Panel

Bang Bang Romeo

Hot 8 Brass Band at Gorilla, Manchester – SOLD OUT

Breathe Panel – Support

19

The Rising and Friends – Moving On Tour

Art Brut

Kings of the Rollers Album Launch (Liverpool)

20

She Drew The Gun

Dave Gorman

21

Climax Blues Band

LOYAL

Ilian Tape Takeover

22

Queer As Folk 20 – Still Doin’ It Live! 2019

The Orielles

Cream Classical 2019 – Friday

Bang-On! Liverpool Launch Party

Casa Events Presents: Haus Party

Meine Nacht: Unseen Places, Secret Location, Headliner(s) TBA

MILK Presents – Kahn (Deep Medi)

Marcus Intalex Music Foundation WK:END // Launch Party

23

Joe & Keyshia Cole

Steve Aoki

Cream Classical 2019 – Saturday

King of the Slums + Special Guests

Chopin & Champagne by Candlelight

International Teachers Of Pop

Back To The Dock 2nd Anniversary

Third Party presents Together LIIIVE

BINARY Presents..Michael Bibi – Liverpool – ACFC

Michael Bibi

Funkademia with Jack Tomson

My Nu Leng & M8’s

Marcus Intalex Music Foundation WK:END // Actress [DJ] + More

24

Lost Society

Desta French at the Castle Hotel

Marcus Intalex Music Foundation WK:END // Floating Points [DJ]

25

FROM INSIDE *A Winter Without You Tour* in Manchester

26

Free Money – Manchester

POLO

27

DAM – Live in Liverpool

Tank and the Bangas

Olga Koch – Fight

28

Cory Wong (Vulfpeck) at Gorilla, Manchester

DAM

Feign (Rap/Hip-Hop Event)

The Dog House

1

Fatherson

Josin

Cory Wong

Eric Benet

James Holt plus Special Guests

Scruffy Bear

Ologia Presents: Tony Hughes, Sandor and Space Jump Salute.

Dappy Live

Rhythm: Asquith (Lobster Theremin)

2

Oasish & The Absolute Stone Roses (live) at On Air

This Feeling – Manchester

Hundred Year Old Man, Dystopian Future Movies, Mairu, Doem

Stardust

ANKH/SUSSED w/ Enzo Siffredi,Joshua,Sian Bennett

Spice Girls Party

3

The Shape Of Sound To Come

Light Years

+ Export Events