Loading Events

Events for March 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Fredo

Dirty Thrills

The Xcerts

Patrick McDonagh Single Launch

Electric Six

Nils Frahm

Wiley

Paul Weller

Castlemania

Faux Pas, Brooders, The Slumdogs & Swanhunters

Neon Waltz

Oddity Road

WAH with Dimension

Medication

FACE Events

Fiesta Bombarda with Gilles Peterson

Gilles Peterson

ENRG Presents Dusky, Lo Shea & More at IWF

WHP & Kaluki present: Patrick Topping

Prosaic

Berries

Boom Bap #2 @ The Reeds

The Handsome Family

All We Are

Catholic Action

Aaron Ellis

CARO

Imagine Dragons

Mudita Presents Mason Maynard & PAX

Chibuku Presents Hannah Wants

Dirty Sound ft Sophia Essel

Bigga Riddim Presents: Dawn Raid & DJ Cautious

BassJam presents Tyga, Yungen, Fuse ODG

Henge plus Special Guests

Elbow

Bob Log III

Of Empires

Y.O.U.N.G

The Stranglers

Solomon Grey

Here Lies Man

Gnoomes

The Wailers

Mr Eazi

Dub Night

Amp Fiddler

Dancing In My Nuddy Pants

Marsicans

Hushushmedia Presents Eyez

Stereophonics

Shadows with Benny Page

Medication

Lee Scratch Perry

Haus22 Presents Metodi Hristov

Gwenno

Doodle & Ghetto Child presents Marcel Vogel & Jamie 3:26

Oli Ng

Hookworms – Lost Weekend II

Sheafs

Tea Street Band

Andy Gunn Band

Pinegrove

Joe Bonamassa

Hannah Williams & The Affirmations

The Altered Hours, Freakout Honey & Lavender

Bon Giovi

Glazbu Sessions

11
12

Lee Scratch Perry

Karl Blau

Wyvern Lingo

Joseph J Jones

Phobophobes

Milk Teeth

Jason Derulo

Submotion Orchestra

Dub Night

Vels Trio

Psychedelic Funhouse

All Time Low

Tune-Yards

Medication

Field Music

Fears Chella

Izzie Walsh

Fleetmac Wood presents Sisters of the Moon Disco

Plastic House & King Kartel & Narrow Margin

Lock Out presents Dannic

18
19

Paloma Faith & Xam Volo

Sarah Darling

Novatines & Yves

Fickle Friends

The Fratellis

Electronic Empires: Shapes, Sounds and Signs of Things to Come

Chibuku Presents Crucast

Flight of the Conchords

Medication

Blancmange

LTJ Bukem & MC Fox & DJ Jim Bane

Emily Capell

Giant Rooks

Uppstar Live Presents – JOBE & Mia Mendi

Blancmange

Beth Nielsen Chapman

Gary Numan

Alex Lahey

30 Seconds To Mars

The Game

Crazy P Soundsystem

Watt Hz? & Special Guest, Under Black Helmet & Xavier

Dream Wife

Beth Nielsen Chapman

Sarah Darling

26

Sam Smith

Sam Smith

Doyle

The Little Unsaid

Deaf School

The Wonder Stuff and Ned’s Atomic Dustbin

Fall Out Boy

Andy C

DJ KRUSH

Deaf School

MerseyGrime3 with C-Two & More

Horseman & The Upper Cut Band

Macklemore

No Age

Sunflower Bean

ENRG Presents Jon Hopkins, Joe Goddard, Andrew Weatherall

Space

Sunflower Bean

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club ft. The Hempolics

Liverpool Disco Festival 4

303V – John Digweed & Patrice Baumel

No Age

Rhythm Theory: Norman Nodge

Goat Girl

Space

Helena Hauff & Umwelt & Morah

Sub Focus LIVE

Flight of the Conchords

MegaJam Presents: Go Hardwell Or Go Home

+ Export Events