Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Moonchild

Ulrika Spacek

11

Flyte

Shame

12

Howie Payne

Meine Nacht: Nachtunterbreacher1 with Tasker

We Were Glue / Karuna / Yammerer / Ted Russet / Beth Humphreys

Loyle Carner

Loka Album Launch with Lo Five

Dream Wife

13

Sonic Yootha – Scalloween 2

The Milk & New Street Adventure

Shame

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club

Rock Macabre

Festival Of The Dead

Gary Numan

The Dears

Nicola Hardman

HAARM with St Jude The Obscure and AGP

14

Too Many T’s

Hegarty

Chocolate Puma?

Kid smoke

Baltic Acid Takeover

White Lies

Freak Scene All-Dayer

Cream 25th Birthday Party

The Alarm

Lethal Bizzle

Tom Bertram

Yak with Skinny Girl Diet and Yassassin

15

The Australian Pink Floyd

Stone Foundation and Jalen N’Gonda

Ralph McTell

16
17

Wah with DJ Hazard

Marco Mendoza and Black Cat Bones

Downtown Boys

Asgeir

18

Or:la

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Slowcoaches

19

Skepsis

Starsailor

20

Reel Big Fish

Seafoam Green

The Roaring 2.0s

The Southmartins

21

Benjamin Zephaniah and The Revolutionary Minds

Michael Kiwanuka

Glass Caves

Kele Okereke

Penetration

The Carpet Crawlers

22

Dan Owen

The Horrors

23

The Pigeon Detectives

24

Mike Skinner

Collabro

Ben Ottewell

25

Ghostpoet

Jake Clemons

26

CHIC ft Nile Rodgers, Sense of Sound Singers & LDF DJs

Liverpool Music Week

Henry Gallagher

27

Mount Kimbie, Palms Trax, Young Marco

False Advertising

Only Child

Headclouds

28

The Wonder Pot

Yousef Circus Halloween

Endless: Iron Witch, Super Fast Girlie Show, Avenging Force & More

DIY presents: Kero Kero Bonito, pizzagirl, Luna, Wildfires

The Voodoo Ball

Timmy Trumpet

The Cheap Thrills

Transformer: Godspeed You Black Emperor and more

Emotion Wave ft Loka, Bemp and Foxen Cyn

Dev’Ohmns, Mincemeat

Red Rum Club

29

Dan Croll

DIY presents: Spinning Coin, The Fernweh, Spinn, Emilio Pinchi

The Meat Loaf Story

Abstract Orchestra plays Madvillainy

30

DIY presents: Girl Ray, Sugarmen, Gintis, Disastronauts

Bella Union 20th Anniversary with Lost Horizons, BC Camplight and more

Roe

Tabitha Jade and Pizzagirl

Liam Fray

31

DIY presents: Japanese Breakfast, St Jude the Obscure, Mary Miller, Bill Nickson

WSTR

Blanck Mass, Bonnacons of Doom, Dialect

1

DIY presents: Little Cub, Colour, Marmalade, Black Pulp

Jungle (Live), Stealing Sheet, Makeness

Mr Eazi

Childhood, TV ME, AGP

2

Dawn Penn, Dub Defenders (DJs)

DIY presents: Goat Girl, Shy Billy, Mincemeat, Wild Fruit Art Collective

Bury Tomorrow

3

The Sums

Princess Nokia, God Colony + FLOHIO, Moor Mother, Glitterf*ck, GAIKA (DJ)

ABC

Jasper James

Gengahr, Loved Ones, Her’s

DIY presents: Queen Zee and the Sasstones, Salt the Snail, Forever in Debt, Dead Houses

4

Fiesta Bombarda x Wah with Congo Natty

LMW Closing Party: Everything Everything, AJ Tracey, Perfume Genius, Zola Jesus, She Drew The Gun, The Tea Street Band & More

Squeeze

The Travelling Band

5

Y&T

+ Export Events